• March 16, 2024, 2:42 p.m.
The international innovation university together with volunteer groups organized a national charity event under the slogan "View a prosperous neighborhood and country".
🌿 On March 16, 2024, the International Innovative University Volunteer Groups of the Ministry of Higher Education, Science and Innovation of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated March 12, 2024 "The Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan No. 137-F dated March 6, 2024 In accordance with the order of March 16-18 of this year, on the holding of a public charity event under the slogan "Prosperous and prosperous neighborhood-view" according to the letter No. 03/42-726, Karshi city "Eski Ankhor" ” Helped in beautifying and cleaning homes of elderly people living alone in the MFY area and neighborhood.
🌿 Paragraph 11 (3) of the decision of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated March 15, 2022 "On comprehensive support of the Nurani, additional measures to increase their standard of living" PQ-167 In order to provide moral, spiritual and psychological support to the elderly who need the care of others and the elderly who live alone, information was received from the elderly who live alone.